Results Highlights

2015

Bontrager 24/12 24 Hour – 1st Male team & Overall Winners

Strathpuffer 24 Hour – 2nd Male Pair

Roc des Alpes Marathon – 11th Male Masters 2

2014

WEMBO World 24 Hour Solo Champs – 1st Male 35-39

National 24 Hour Solo Champs – 3rd Male Senior

Torq In Your Sleep 12 Hour – 1st Male Pair

UCI World Marathon Series  La Forestiere – 31st Male Overall

Southern XC Championship – 4th Male Expert

Welsh XC Series round 1 – 2nd Male Expert

British National XC Series Overall – 9th Male Expert

British National XC Series round 1 – 8th Male Expert

British National XC Series round 5 – 9th Male Expert

British National XC Series round 4 – 10th Male Expert

British National XC Series round 3 – 14th Male Expert

Southern XC Series round 3 – 4th Male Expert

Southern XC Series round 1 – 8th Male Expert

 

2013

National and European 24 Hour Solo Champs – 1st Male Senior & Overall

Bontrager 24/12 Torchbearer 12 Hour – 1st Solo Men

Relentless 24 Hour – 1st Male Pair & 2nd Overall

Gorrick Autumn Classic – 3rd Male Elite/Expert

Southern XC Series round 1 – 6th Male Expert

Gorrick XC Spring Series round 5 – 6th Male Elite/Expert

Southern XC Series round  – 8th Male Expert

Garmin Swiss Cup round 9 – 11th Senior Male

British National XC Series round 4 – 12th Male Expert

Grand Raid Cristalp – 38th Senior Male

 

2012

WEMBO World 24 Hour Solo Champs – 3rd Male Elite & 3rd Overall

ACU Are You Tough Enough Enduro – 1st Male 6 Hour Solo

Gorrick 20th Anniversary Autumn Classic XC – 1st Overall

Torq In Your Sleep 12 Hour – 2nd Mens Pairs (Again !)

Midland XC Series #1 – 2nd Expert

Night of the Knobbly Tread – 4th Senior

Gorrick XC Spring Series #2 – 8th Elite/Expert

Southern XC Series #1 – 6th Expert

 

2011

Bontrager 24/12 Torchbearer 12 Hour – 1st Solo Men

Torq In Your Sleep 12 Hour – 1st Mixed Team

Marin Dusk Til Dawn 12 Hour – 2nd Male Team

Gorrick 100 Enduro – 2nd 2 Lap Men

Brass Monkey Winter Enduro Series #2 – 3rd 2 Hour Men

 

2010

Bontrager 24/12 24 Solo – 1st Solo Men

British National XC Champs – 1st Open Men

Torq In Your Sleep 12 Hour – 2nd Male Pairs

Gorrick Autumn Classic – 2nd Elite/Expert

Sea Otter Classic – 3rd Men 35-39

 

2008

G2 Revolver Long Good Saturday 8 Hour – 1st Solo Men

Bontrager 24/12 24 Hour Solo – 3rd Solo Men

Bristol Bike Fest 12 Hour – 2nd Male Team

ACU Are You Tough Enough – 3rd 4 Hour Senior Male

 

2007

Bontrager 24/12 12 Hour Solo – 2nd Solo Men